Shareholding Structure

Principal Structure

Principal Shareholder % Total Outstanding SharesNumber of Shares
Philex Mining Corporation30.4%595,864,728
Asia Link, B.V.14.5%284,470,725
Social Security System10.9%213,587,405
First Pacific Company Limited Group7.1%139,954,950
Two Rivers Pacific Holding Corporation6.7%131,224,794
Public and others30.4%594,897,398
Total1,960,000,000