Shareholding Structure

Principal Structure

Principal Shareholder% Total Outstanding SharesNumber of Shares
Philex Mining Corporation30.4%595,864,728
Asia Link, B.V.14.5%284,470,725
Social Security System10.55%206,691,505
First Pacific Company Limited Group7.1%139,954,950
Two Rivers Pacific Holding Corporation6.7%131,224,794
Public and others30.70%601,793,298
Total1,960,000,000